Program of ESOC 2013:

  Sunday 7 Monday 8 Tuesday 9 Wednesday 10 Thursday 11 Friday 12
8h45   8h45 - 9h30
Plenary 2
F. GLORIUS
8h45 - 9h30
Plenary 5
F. P. COSSIO
8h45 - 9h30
Plenary 7
B. G. DAVIS
8h45 - 9h30
Plenary 8
D. W. C. MacMILLAN
 
9h00   9h00 - 9h45
Plenary 12
R. RICCIO
   
9h30   Com 1
Pedro GOIS
Com 13
Andrey ANTONCHICK
Com 25
Lukas DELVOS
Com 31
Rosa M. SEBASTIÁN
    Com 2
Muriel AMATORE
Com 14
Piotr KWIATKOWSKI
Com 26
Fabrice DENES
Com 32
Daniel PLA
9h45 - 10h15
Invited 12 (young)
M. GANDELMAN
10h00   Com 3
Rui TAMURA
Com 15
Alexey FEDOROV
Com 27
Mate ERDELYI
Com 33
O. GARCÍA MANCHENO
    Com 4
Anne DALENCON
Com 16
Vincent RITLENG
Com 28
Zhengkun YU
Com 34
Christian ROLANDO
Break
10h30   Break Break Break Break
    10h45 - 11h15
Invited 13
B. MARTÍN-MATUTE
11h00   11h00 - 11h30
Invited 1
A. BACEIREDO
11h00 - 11h30
Invited 4
O. SEITZ
11h00 - 11h30
Invited 8
P. BALLESTER
11h00 - 11h30
Invited 10
T. SOÓS
    11h15 - 12h00
Plenary 13
A. ALEXAKIS
11h30   Com 5
Cédric REUTER
Com 17
Christophe HOARAU
Com 29
Valérie HEITZ
Com 35
Thierry ACHARD
    Com 6
Juho BAH
Com 18
Devendra VYAS
Com 30
Barbara LA FERLA
Com 36
Nuno MAULIDE
12h00

 

12h00 - 12h30
Invited 2 (young) :
L. BEVERINA
12h00 - 12h30
Invited 5
S. Th. SIGURDSSON
12h00 - 12h30
Invited 9 (young)

O. BAUDOIN
12h00 - 12h30
Invited 11
A. MINNAARD

Conclusions and awards

   
12h30  

12h30 - 14h00

 

 

Lunch

 

12h30 - 14h00

 

 

Lunch buffet

 

Presentation of
ESOC 2015

12h30 - 14h45

 

 

Poster

session 2

 

with

 

Lunch buffet

 

 

 

 

12h30 - 14h15

 

 

 

Lunch

 

   

12h45 - 14h15

 

 

Lunch

 

13h00  
   
13h30  
   
14h00

 

 

 

 

 

14h00 - 18h00

Registration

ESOC 2013

14h - 14h45
Plenary 3
M. ORFANOPOULOS
14h00 - 14h30
Introduction to the Patai Session
 

 

Departures of

excursions or

free afternoon

 
14h30 14h30 - 15h15
Plenary 6
E. NAKAMURA
 
  Com 7
Romano ORRU
14h45- 15h30
(EuCheMs Lecture)
Plenary 9
N. MARTIN
 
15h00 Com 8
MORA-DIEZ
 
  15h15 - 15h45
Invited 3
M. HII
Com 19
Bernard FLYNN
 
15h30 Com 20
Victor CERTAL
Com 37
Milon MONDAL
 
  Break 15h45 - 16h15
Invited 6
D. SHABAT
Com 38
Philippe DAUBAN
 
16h00 16h00-16h45
(Sanofi Lecture)
Plenary 10
J. TURCONI 
 
  Com 9
Takumi WATANABE
Break  
16h30 Com 10
David TEJEDOR
 
  Com 11
Martin KOTORA
Com 21
Jan PARADIES
Break  
17h00 Com 12
 Michael SCHNÜRCH
Com 22
Peter Clarke KNIPE
 
  17h15 - 18h00
Plenary 4
D. STEPHAN
Com 23
Johan WINNE
Com 39
David MARTIN
 
17h30 Com 24
Tiziana BENINCORI
Com 40
Jeroen DICKSCHAT
 
 

17h45 - 18h15
Invited 7
J. W. BODE

Com 41
Emmanuel VRANCKEN
 
18h00 18h00- 18h30
Opening Ceremony
  18h00 - 18h45
Plenary 11
J. REEK
 
   


18h15 - 20h30

 

 

Poster

session 1

 

with wine and cheese

 

 
18h30 18h30 - 19h15
Plenary 1
(Lilly Lecture)
B. FERINGA
   
       
19h00      
   Lilly European Distinguished Award 2013      
19h30


19h30 - 21h00

 

Welcome

Reception

     
       
20h00  


20h00 - 22h30

 

Gala Dinner

 
     
       
......      

Last update Jeudi 23 Mai, 2013